Updated

Forecast accuracy: Trenton, NJ, US KTTN

How far each forecast landed from the value the market settled on. All stations · Forecast

Kalshi · NWS climate report · °F

Live

Held back, 3 of 30 days so far.

Backfill · highs

ForecasterLeadMAE °Fvs blendBiasWithin 1°Days
Market forecastD12.0+0.1−0.250%931
Market forecastD22.3+0.1−0.344%931
Market forecastD32.7+0.2−0.339%931
Blend (median)D11.9—−0.350%931
Blend (median)D22.2—−0.545%931
Blend (median)D32.5—−0.441%931
NBMD12.0+0.1−0.250%931
NBMD22.3+0.1−0.344%931
NBMD32.7+0.2−0.339%931
AIFSD12.0+0.1−0.347%931
AIFSD22.3+0.1−0.644%931
AIFSD32.50.0−0.541%931
ENSD12.5+0.7−0.838%931
ENSD22.9+0.7−1.032%931
ENSD33.2+0.7−0.930%930
GFSD12.5+0.60.040%931
GFSD22.9+0.7−0.234%931
GFSD33.4+0.9−0.132%931

Backfill · lows

ForecasterLeadMAE °Fvs blendBiasWithin 1°Days
Market forecastD12.4−0.3+1.043%931
Market forecastD22.5−0.3+1.038%931
Market forecastD32.7−0.2+1.135%931
Blend (median)D12.7—+2.235%931
Blend (median)D22.8—+2.234%931
Blend (median)D32.9—+2.233%931
NBMD12.4−0.3+1.043%931
NBMD22.5−0.3+1.038%931
NBMD32.7−0.2+1.135%931
AIFSD14.5+1.8+4.511%931
AIFSD24.5+1.7+4.513%931
AIFSD34.6+1.7+4.513%931
ENSD12.8+0.1+2.133%931
ENSD22.9+0.2+2.032%931
ENSD33.1+0.2+2.030%930
GFSD13.0+0.3+1.436%931
GFSD23.2+0.4+1.530%931
GFSD33.5+0.6+1.530%931

Scored 2026-10-28 03:48 UTC, daily at 16:30 UTC. Markdown · Method