Updated

Forecast accuracy: San Antonio, TX, US KSAT

How far each forecast landed from the value the market settled on. All stations · Forecast

Kalshi · NWS climate report · °F

Live

Held back, 3 of 30 days so far.

Backfill · highs

ForecasterLeadMAE °Fvs blendBiasWithin 1°Days
Market forecastD11.9−0.3−0.149%934
Market forecastD22.1−0.3−0.149%934
Market forecastD32.4−0.2−0.145%934
Blend (median)D12.2—−1.140%934
Blend (median)D22.4—−1.139%934
Blend (median)D32.6—−1.138%934
NBMD11.9−0.3−0.149%934
NBMD22.1−0.3−0.149%934
NBMD32.4−0.2−0.145%934
AIFSD14.1+1.9−3.916%934
AIFSD24.2+1.8−4.016%934
AIFSD34.3+1.7−4.016%934
ENSD12.6+0.4−1.434%934
ENSD22.9+0.5−1.533%934
ENSD33.1+0.4−1.531%933
GFSD12.7+0.4+0.237%934
GFSD22.9+0.5+0.335%934
GFSD33.3+0.6+0.535%934

Backfill · lows

ForecasterLeadMAE °Fvs blendBiasWithin 1°Days
Market forecastD12.3−0.1+0.743%934
Market forecastD22.5−0.1+0.740%934
Market forecastD32.60.0+0.740%934
Blend (median)D12.4—+0.940%934
Blend (median)D22.6—+0.937%934
Blend (median)D32.6—+1.036%934
NBMD12.3−0.1+0.743%934
NBMD22.5−0.1+0.740%934
NBMD32.60.0+0.740%934
AIFSD12.1−0.3+0.551%934
AIFSD22.2−0.4+0.650%934
AIFSD32.4−0.3+0.847%934
ENSD12.9+0.5+1.433%934
ENSD23.0+0.4+1.533%934
ENSD33.0+0.3+1.534%933
GFSD13.2+0.7+0.630%934
GFSD23.4+0.8+0.727%934
GFSD33.5+0.9+0.927%934

Scored 2026-10-28 03:48 UTC, daily at 16:30 UTC. Markdown · Method